Front Page
Latest Newsletter
Calendar of Events
Join the VRRA
VRRA Executive
Race Results
Bulletin Board
Pictures
Vintage Racing Links
Members E-Mail
Advertisements
The VRRA Rules
Checkered Flag
Vintage Road Racing Association
Mosport 99 Results
Checkered Flag

 
SUN 21/8/99 VRRA FINAL #1 - WALRIDGE TROPHY PRE 65/350 & 500
PLACE
PLATE #
PRE 65 - 350
PRE 65 - 500
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
BIKE 1 - MAKE
CITY
1
71
*
1st
DAVE
ROPER
MATCH
HICKSVILLE
2
13
*
2nd
JAY
RICHARDSON
NOR
*
3
82
*
3rd
JAMIE
MCGREGOR
NOR
*
4
66
1st
 
ERIK
GREEN
AJS
BOOKLYN
5
176
2nd
 
STUART
CARTER
NOR
ROYAL OAK
6
3
*
4th
FERGUS
WARWICK
VELO
TORONTO
7
167
*
5th
DAVE
KING
NOR/ESO
*
8
170
*
6th
ERIC
PRITCHARD
TRI
ORMSTOWN
9
113
3rd
*
JOHN
LIGHTFOOT
AER
MISSISSAUGA
10
51
4th
*
BRIAN
WOOD
DUC
GADS HILL
11
92
5th
*
FRAN
MCDERMOTT
DUC
SHAWVILLE
12
17
6th
*
CHRISTOPHER
HAWKSLEY
NOR
ROYAL OAK
13
50
*
7th
ROSS
GREAVES
NOR
*
14
76
7th
*
CHRIS
MCDERMOTT
DUC
RENFREW
15
89
*
8th
INGO
RETERS
RUDGE
GOODWOOD
16
58
8th
*
PAUL
LETHBRIDGE
DUC
JANETVILLE
17
105
9th
*
STAN
RETERS
RUDGE
GOODWOOD
18
16
10th
*
NEVILLE
MILLER
TRI
BLACKBURN HAMLET
dnf
132
1
*
JOHN
SIMIANA
DUC
*
dnf
4
*
1
CHARLES
SCHAAF
TRI
WHITBY
dnf
500
1
*
JAMIE
BROAD
HON
BRADFORD

 
SUN 21/8/99 FINAL #10 CLASSIC & SV SIDECARS
 PLACE
PLATE #
SIDECAR
P2 SDC
DRIVER
PASSENGER
BIKE 1 - MAKE
CITY
1
740
*
1st
TIM COURTS
*
BMW
*
2
181
*
2nd
PAUL WHITTAKER
MARIE WHITTAKER
YAM
GILMOUR
3
330
*
3rd
PETER TALABACH
TALABACH DENISE
YAM
*
4
8
1st
*
MARK GIBSON
EMILY SLEZAK
BMW
HUBBARDSTON
5
1751
2nd
*
JOHN RUFFO
DIANNE GATELEY
BMW
*
DNF
77
*
1
WILLY KENNEY
GARY GREEN
BMW
NOTTINGHAM PARK
DNS
123
*
1
PETER MCKINSTRY
DEB MCKINSTRY
YAM
*
DNS
747
1
*
BRIAN CARROLL
HEATHER CARROLL
BSA
*

 
SUN 21/8/99 FINAL #13 WARWICK CUP
POSITION
PLATE #
WARWICK
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
BIKE 1 - MAKE
CITY
1
71
1
DAVE
ROPER
MATCH
HICKSVILLE
2
13
1
JAY
RICHARDSON
NOR
*
3
176
1
STUART
CARTER
NOR
ROYAL OAK
4
82
1
JAMIE
MCGREGOR
NOR
*
5
66
1
ERIK
GREEN
AJS
BOOKLYN
6
3
3
FERGUS
WARWICK
HON
TORONTO
7
167
1
DAVE
KING
NOR/ESO
*
8
45
1
TOM
FAULDS
NOR
FENWICK
9
89
1
INGO
RETERS
RUDGE
GOODWOOD
10
109
1
STEVE
BEM
TRI
DUNDAS
11
105
1
STAN
RETERS
RUDGE
GOODWOOD
12
4
1
CHARLES
SCHAAF
TRI
WHITBY

 
SUN 21/8/99 FINAL #11 P1-350
POSITION
PLATE #
350
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
BIKE 1 - MAKE
CITY
1
66
1
ERIK
GREEN
AJS
BOOKLYN
2
176
2
STUART
CARTER
NOR
ROYAL OAK
3
634
1
KEMP
ARCHIBALD
HON
TORONTO
4
23
1
MIKE
FULTON
KAW
HALIFAX
5
199
1
RICH
WILSON
HON
BRANTFORD
6
33
1
KEN
LIVINGSTONE
SUZ
COURTICE
7
151
2
BRENT
WOOD
HON
NORTH BAY
8
108
1
JOHN
WALTERS
HON
NORTH YORK
9
51
1
BRIAN
WOOD
DUC
GADS HILL
10
227
1
MIKE
BURKE
HON
LANARK
11
377
1
PHIL
WARLAND
HON
PAKENHAM
12
127
1
ZENON
TUTKO
HON
HAMILTON
13
117
1
JOHN
CROSSLEY
HON
WOODVILLE
14
495
1
STUART
MCGEACHIE
DUC
ELORA
15
201
1
IAN
REILLY
HON
BRIDGEWATER
16
655
1
RYAN
EDGE
HON
TORONTO
17
92
1
FRAN
MCDERMOTT
DUC
SHAWVILLE
18
49
3
TED
STURGESS
HON
HAMILTON
19
220
1
SCOTT
ARCHER
HON
CORUNNA
20
333
1
DAVE
HODGSON
HON
ASHBURN
21
444
1
CHARLES
LUTRAAN
HON
BEAMSVILLE
22
713
1
VINCE
RADZIECKI
HON
NY
23
183
1
LES
CAMPEY
HON
LINDSAY
24
155
1
TIM
HARRIS
HON
PORT DOVER
25
581
1
IVO
SLEZAK
DUC
US
26
182
1
DALE
TIMMS
HON
*
27
126
1
TONY
SMITS
HON
SARNIA
28
132
1
JOHN
SIMIANA
DUC
OSHAWA
29
711
1
JOHN
EDGAR
HON
SARNIA
DNF
65
1
HARRY
EDGE
DUC
TORONTO
DNF
17
2
CHRISTOPHER
HAWKSLEY
NOR
ROYAL OAK US

 
SUN 21/8/99 VRRA FINAL #2 - P1-200, P2-200CC
PLACE
PLATE #
200
P2 - 200
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
BIKE 1 - MAKE
CITY
1
999
*
1st
JIM
PENTECOST
HON
HALIFAX
2
301
*
2nd
KEVIN
GEDDES
HON
*
3
1751
*
3rd
JOHN 
RUFFO
BMW
*
4
19
*
4th
MICHAEL
VINTEN
BUL
ORLEANS
5
170
1st
*
ERIC
PRITCHARD
TRI
ORMSTOWN
6
597
2nd
*
STEVE
D'ANGELO
DUC
NEW LEBANON
7
500
3rd
*
JAMIE
BROAD
HON
BRADFORD
dnf
95
*
5th
RON
WHEATLEY
HON
*

 
AM/CAN P2-LHT, P1-500,  P3-JNR
PLACE
AM/CAN ENTRY
PLATE #
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
BIKE 1 - MAKE
CTRY
1
P3-JNR 1st
116
STEVE
BROWN
YAM
CAN
2
P1-500 1st
71
DAVE
ROPER
MATCH
USA
3
P1-500 - 2nd
93
BRIAN
HENDERSON
HON
CAN
4
P3-JNR 2nd
815
MIKE
HEGGARTY
YAM
CAN
5
P3-JNR 3rd
219
JEREMY
FRENCH
YAM
CAN
6
P3-JNR 4th
37
WAYNE
BISHOP
KAW
CAN
7
P3-JNR 5th
501
MICHAEL
OLMSTEAD
HON
US
8
P2-LHT 1st
450
JEFFREY
DAVENPORT
HON
US
9
P2-LHT 2nd
43
HENRY
SYPHERS
HON
US
10
P3-JNR 6th
431
GLENN
THOMSON
YAM
CAN
11
P1-500 3rd
790
PETER
ENGELBERT
HON
CAN
12
P3-JNR 7th
312
RALF
SCHOLTES
YAM
CAN
13
P1-500 4th
82
JAMIE
MCGREGOR
NOR
CAN
14
P2-LHT 3rd
175
FRANK
SMITH
HON
US
15
P1-500 5th
740
TIM
COURTS
BMW
US
16
P2-LHT - 4th
42
MICHAEL
GWILLIAM
HON
CAN
17
P2-200 1st
301
KEVIN
GEDDES
HON
CAN
18
P3-JNR 7th
999
JIM
PENTECOST
HON
CAN
19
P1-500 6th
2711
JASON
OWENS
HON
US
20
P3-JNR 8th
52
STEWART
GREER
KAW
CAN
21
P3-JNR 9th
118
STEVE
SHAW
YAM
CAN
22
P1-500 7th
57
JOHN H.
BROADHEAD
HON
CAN
23
P3-JNR 10th
577
STUART
HIPKINS
YAM
US
24
P2-LHT 5th
85
BRENDA
BUSCH
HON
US
25
P1-500 8th
490
ALLAN
MASTERS
HON
CAN
26
P2-LHT 6th
32
JACK
CANFIELD
KAW
CAN
27
P3-JNR 11th
228
DARREN
DEROOS
YAM
CAN
28
P2-LHT 7th
87
GIL
GREENLAW
HON
CAN
29
P2-LHT 8th
177
DAVE
WILLERTON
HON
CAN
30
P2-200 2nd
19
MICHAEL
VINTEN
BUL
CAN
31
P1-500 9th
50
ROSS
GREAVES
NOR
US
32
P3-JNR 12th
318
TOM
IRWIN
HON
CAN
33
P1-500 10th
44
JOHN R.
BROADHEAD
HON
CAN
34
P3-JNR 13th
778
ERNIE
OLIVO
YAM
CAN
35
P3-JNR 14th
279
TOM
BARTER
YAM
CAN
DNF
P1-500 
109
STEVE
BEM
TRI
CAN
DNF
P2-LHT
21
DIGNA
LEDDA
HON
CAN
DNF
P1-500
6
GEORGE
PEDZINSKI
HON
CAN
DNF
P3-JNR
97
ANDREW
DeROOS
YAM
CAN
DNF
P3-JNR
769
BRIAN
BURLIE
HON
CAN

 
SUN 21/8/99 FINAL #12 ECURIE CLASSIC P2-HVY
POSITION
PLATE #
P2-HVY
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
BIKE 1 - MAKE
CITY
1
9
1
JAMIE
FRASER
KAW
TRURO
2
91
1
JIM
STRUKE
NOR
PLATTSVILLE
3
55
1
STUART
PILKINGTON
HON
OSHAWA
4
30
2
MARK
WHITE
HON
CALEDON EAST
5
265
1
CHRIS
HURST
YAM
OTTAWA
6
189
1
PHIL
BUSCH
HON
SALEM
7
989
1
DAVID
CRUSSELL
KAW
*
8
92
2
FRAN
MCDERMOTT
DUC
SHAWVILLE
9
634
2
KEMP
ARCHIBALD
HON
TORONTO
10
490
2
ALLAN
MASTERS
HON
BEETON
11
76
1
CHRIS
MCDERMOTT
DUC
RENFREW
12
983
1
BOB
WHITTLETON
BMW
AJAX
13
69
1
KEITH
HUSSEY
NOR
SHELBURNE FALLS
14
207
1
JOHN
DANNELL
HON
MALTON
15
871
1
KEN
McADAM
YAM
COURTICE
16
80
1
HARRY
PETERS
HON
NIAGARA FALLS
17
389
1
GLEN
MORRISON
HON
*
18
149
1
MARK
DOLAN
TRI
SCOTTSVILLE
19
84
1
KYLE
LANKIN
HON
STROUD
20
44
1
JOHN R.
BROADHEAD
HON
STONEY CREEK
DNF
57
1
JOHN H.
BROADHEAD
HON
CALEDONIA
DNF
79
1
GARY
RIVETT
KAW
TORONTO
DNF
565
1
PETER
HURST
TRI
OTTAWA
DNS
98
1
MIKE
POTTIER
NOR
SUDBURY

 
SUN 21/8/99 VRRA FINAL #8 HINO DIESEL TROPHY P2-LHT
POSITION
PLATE #
P2-LHT
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
BIKE 1 - MAKE
CITY
1
202
1
RICHARD
MERHAR
YAM
NY
2
199
2
RICH
WILSON
HON
BRANTFORD
3
70
2
STAN
NICHOLSON
GREEVES
KINBURN
4
450
1
JEFFREY
DAVENPORT
HON
US
5
999
1
JIM
PENTECOST
HON
HALIFAX
6
175
1
FRANK
SMITH
HON
MILLTOWN
7
43
1
HENRY
SYPHERS
HON
S. WINDSOR
8
108
2
JOHN
WALTERS
HON
NORTH YORK
9
194
1
DAVE
THOMPSON
HON
CAMBRIDGE
10
227
1
MIKE
BURKE
HON
LANARK
11
301
1
KEVIN
GEDDES
HON
NOVA SCOTIA
12
151
1
BRENT
WOOD
HON
NORTH BAY
13
100
1
NORM
SHEPPARD
HON
TORONTO
14
42
1
MICHAEL
GWILLIAM
HON
BETHANY
15
127
1
ZENON
TUTKO
HON
HAMILTON
16
85
1
BRENDA
BUSCH
HON
SALEM
17
63
1
GERRY
MARSHALL
HON
POINTE CLAIRE
18
377
1
PHIL
WARLAND
HON
PAKENHAM
19
220
1
SCOTT
ARCHER
HON
CORUNNA
20
32
1
JACK
CANFIELD
KAW
NOVA SCOTIA
21
500
1
JAMIE
BROAD
HON
BRADFORD
22
87
1
GIL
GREENLAW
HON
LACONIA
23
177
1
DAVE
WILLERTON
HON
BARRIE
24
444
1
CHARLES
LUTRAAN
HON
BEAMSVILLE
25
19
2
MICHAEL
VINTEN
BUL
ORLEANS
26
155
1
TIM
HARRIS
HON
PORT DOVER
27
713
1
VINCE
RADZIECKI
HON
NY
28
333
1
DAVE
HODGSON
HON
ASHBURN
29
581
1
IVO
SLEZAK
DUC
NH
30
182
1
DALE
TIMMS
HON
*
31
1711
1
LAIRD
SHINGLETON
SUZ
ONT

 
SUN 21/8/99 HODGSON TROPHY- VRRA FINAL #9 - P3-JNR, P3-SNR
PLACE
PLATE #
P3-JNR
P3-SNR
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
BIKE 1 - MAKE
CITY
1
11
*
1st
GREG
COX
KAW
OSHAWA
2
9
*
2nd
JAMIE
FRASER
KAW
TRURO
3
202
*
3rd
RICHARD
MERHAR
YAM
US
4
55
*
4th
STUART
PILKINGTON
HON
OSHAWA
5
93
1st
*
BRIAN
HENDERSON
HON
VANKLEEK HILL
6
989
*
5th
DAVID
CRUSSELL
KAW
*
7
143
*
6th
SCOTT
MCVICKER
YAM
*
8
116
2nd
*
STEVE
BROWN
YAM
PONTYPOOL
9
37
3rd
*
WAYNE
BISHOP
KAW
NOVA SCOTIA
10
501
4th
*
MICHAEL
OLMSTEAD
HON
US
11
999
5th
*
JIM
PENTECOST
HON
HALIFAX
12
219
6th
*
JEREMY
FRENCH
YAM
ONT
13
431
7th
*
GLENN
THOMSON
YAM
WATERLOO
14
183
8th
*
LES
CAMPEY
HON
LINDSAY
15
88
9th
*
STEVE
BOND
KAW
OSHAWA
16
312
10
*
RALF
SCHOLTES
YAM
ASHBURN
17
577
11th
*
STUART
HIPKINS
YAM
*
18
389
12th
*
GLEN
MORRISON
HON
*
19
801
*
7th
TOM
LEACH
SUZ
ATTLEBORO
20
97
13th
*
ANDREW
DeROOS
YAM
BRAMPTON
22
32
14th
*
JACK
CANFIELD
KAW
*
23
900
*
8th
ROBERT
MULHALL
HON
HAMILTON
24
52
15th
*
STEWART
GREER
KAW
HAMILTON
25
279
16th
*
TOM
BARTER
YAM
*
26
118
17th
*
STEVE
SHAW
YAM
VANKLEEK HILL
27
318
18th
*
TOM
IRWIN
HON
*
28
778
19th
*
ERNIE
OLIVO
YAM
TORONTO
29
228
20th
*
DARREN
DEROOS
YAM
*
30
84
21st
*
KYLE
LANKIN
HON
STROUD
DNF
634
*
*
KEMP
ARCHIBALD
HON
TORONTO
DNF
671
*
*
PATRICK
CARON
YAM
CORNWALL
DNF
92
*
*
FRAN
MCDERMOTT
DUC
SHAWVILLE
DNF
815
*
*
MIKE
HEGGARTY
YAM
LONDON

 
FINAL #10  MASTERS
POSITION
MCGILL
PLATE #
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
CITY
1
1
11
GREG
COX
*
2
1
176
STUART
CARTER
ROYAL OAK
3
1
565
PETER
HURST
*
4
1
90
DAVID
LLOYD
KOMOKO
5
1
790
PETER
ENGELBERT
KANATA
6
2
490
ALLAN
MASTERS
BEETON
7
2
70
STAN
NICHOLSON
KINBURN
8
1
83
DOUG
FORBES
WHITBY
9
1
43
HENRY
SYPHERS
S. WINDSOR
10
1
501
MICHAEL
OLMSTEAD
*
11
1
39
DON
GEORGER
ALDEN
12
1
20
JOE
LACHINET
*
13
1
17
CHRISTOPHER
HAWKSLEY
ROYAL OAK
14
1
175
FRANK
SMITH
MILLTOWN
15
2
170
ERIC
PRITCHARD
ORMSTOWN
16
1
44
JOHN R.
BROADHEAD
STONEY CREEK
16
1
983
BOB
WHITTLETON
AJAX
17
1
201
IAN
REILLY
BRIDGEWATER
18
1
183
LES
CAMPEY
LINDSAY
18
1
126
TONY
SMITS
SARNIA
19
1
52
STEWART
GREER
HAMILTON
20
1
45
TOM
FAULDS
FENWICK
21
1
32
JACK
CANFIELD
NOVA SCOTIA
22
1
63
GERRY
MARSHALL
POINTE CLAIRE
23
1
149
MARK
DOLAN
SCOTTSVILLE
24
1
177
DAVE
WILLERTON
BARRIE
25
1
778
ERNIE
OLIVO
TORONTO
27
1
444
CHARLES
LUTRAAN
BEAMSVILLE
28
2
95
RON
WHEATLEY
*

 
SUN 21/8/99 VRRA FINAL #3 HODGE TROPHY - P1-250
POSITION
PLATE #
250
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
BIKE 1 - MAKE
CITY
1
13
2
JAY
RICHARDSON
NOR
*
2
171
1
DEAN
DE ST CROIX
DUC
TORONTO
3
20
1
JOE
LACHINET
YAM
*
4
46
1
BRIAN
JONES
SACH
KAPUSCASING
5
718
1
GUS
JOHNSTON
DUC
PUSLINCH
6
70
1
STAN
NICHOLSON
GREEVES
KINBURN
7
707
1
JEREMY
KURTIN
DUC
ORO STATION
8
271
1
JIM
KEAST
DUC
THORNBURY
9
19
1
MICHAEL
VINTEN
BUL
ORLEANS
10
774
1
ROBERT
ORR
BUL
PENN YAN
11
801
1
TOM
LEACH
SUZ
ATTLEBORO
12
226
1
BARRY
ALTMAN
DUC
ELORA
13
76
2
CHRIS
MCDERMOTT
DUC
RENFREW
14
108
3
JOHN
WALTERS
HON
NORTH YORK
15
1711
1
LAIRD
SHINGLETON
SUZ
*
16
597
1
STEVE
D'ANGELO
DUC
NEW LEBANON
17
303
1
DENISE
TALABACH
DUC
*
DNF
261
1
BOB
WARREN
DUC
*

 
SUN 21/8/99 VRRA FINAL #4 NELSON CUP - P1-OPEN, P1-500, PRE-50
PLACE
PLATE #
OPEN
500
PRE 50
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
BIKE 1 - MAKE
CITY
1
13
*
1st
*
JAY
RICHARDSON
NOR
*
2
71
*
2nd
*
DAVE
ROPER
MATCH
HICKSVILLE
3
176
*
3rd
*
STUART
CARTER
NOR
ROYAL OAK
4
93
*
4th
*
BRIAN
HENDERSON
HON
VANKLEEK HILL
5
82
*
5th
*
JAMIE
MCGREGOR
NOR
*
6
6
*
6th
*
GEORGE
PEDZINSKI
HON
TORONTO
7
790
*
7th
*
PETER
ENGELBERT
HON
KANATA
8
740
*
8th
*
TIM
COURTS
BMW
*
9
83
1st
*
*
DOUG
FORBES
BMW
WHITBY
10
69
2nd
*
*
KEITH
HUSSEY
NOR
SHELBURNE FALLS
11
17
*
9th
*
CHRISTOPHER
HAWKSLEY
NOR
ROYAL OAK
12
2711
*
10th
*
JASON
OWENS
HON
*
13
167
*
11th
*
DAVE
KING
NOR/ESO
*
14
170
*
12th
*
ERIC
PRITCHARD
TRI
ORMSTOWN
15
490
*
13th
*
ALLAN
MASTERS
HON
BEETON
16
4
*
14th
*
CHARLES
SCHAAF
TRI
WHITBY
17
111
3rd
*
*
RAYMOND
HARRISON
NOR
COURTICE
18
57
*
15th
*
JOHN H.
BROADHEAD
HON
CALEDONIA
19
50
*
16th
*
ROSS
GREAVES
NOR
*
20
44
*
17th
*
JOHN R.
BROADHEAD
HON
STONEY CREEK
21
1
*
*
1ST
CARLETON
PALMER
VINC
*
22
723
*
18th
*
JOHN
RIDGE
HON
BURLINGTON
23
89
*
*
2nd
INGO
RETERS
RUDGE
GOODWOOD
24
105
*
*
3rd
STAN
RETERS
RUDGE
GOODWOOD
25
16
*
*
4th
NEVILLE
MILLER
TRI
BLACKBURN HAMLET
26
888
*
19th
*
JAMES
EMIGH
HON
*
DNF
255
*
20th
*
BRENT
COTTER
HON
NEPEAN
DNF
35
*
*
5th
DAVE
SPROULE
RUDGE
*
DNF
90
4th
*
*
DAVID
LLOYD
NOR
KOMOKO
DNF
49
*
21st
*
TED
STURGESS
HON
HAMILTON

 
AM/CAN P1-200, P1-250, P1-350,
PLACE
AM/CAN ENTRY
PLATE #
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
BIKE 1 - MAKE
CTRY
1
P1-350 1st
66
ERIK
GREEN
AJS
US
2
P1-350 2nd
176
STUART
CARTER
NOR
US
3
P1-350 3rd
634
KEMP
ARCHIBALD
HON
CAN
4
P1-350 4th
199
RICH
WILSON
HON
CAN
5
P1-350 5th
33
KEN
LIVINGSTONE
SUZ
CAN
6
P1-350 6th
113
JOHN
LIGHTFOOT
AER
CAN
7
P1-350 7th
108
JOHN
WALTERS
HON
CAN
8
P1-350 8th
51
BRIAN
WOOD
DUC
CAN
9
P1-350 9th
227
MIKE
BURKE
HON
CAN
10
P1-350 10th
151
BRENT
WOOD
HON
CAN
11
P1-350 11th
655
RYAN
EDGE
HON
CAN
12
P1-350 12th
201
IAN
REILLY
HON
CAN
13
P1-350 13th
495
STUART
MCGEACHIE
DUC
CAN
14
P1-350 14th
127
ZENON
TUTKO
HON
CAN
15
P1-350 15th
117
JOHN
CROSSLEY
HON
CAN
16
P1-250 1st
271
JIM
KEAST
DUC
CAN
17
P1-350 - 16th
65
HARRY
EDGE
DUC
CAN
18
P1-250 2nd
70
STAN
NICHOLSON
GREEVES
CAN
19
P1-350 17th
220
SCOTT
ARCHER
HON
CAN
20
P1-350 18th
377
PHIL
WARLAND
HON
CAN
21
P1-350 19th
711
JOHN
EDGAR
HON
CAN
22
P1-350 20th
58
PAUL
LETHBRIDGE
DUC
CAN
23
P1-250 3rd
801
TOM
LEACH
SUZ
US
24
P1-250 4th
261
BOB
WARREN
DUC
CAN
25
P1-350 21st
444
CHARLES
LUTRAAN
HON
CAN
26
P1-350 22nd
333
DAVE
HODGSON
HON
CAN
27
P1-350 23rd
183
LES
CAMPEY
HON
CAN
28
P1-250 5th
226
BARRY
ALTMAN
DUC
CAN
29
P1-350 24th
126
TONY
SMITS
HON
CAN
30
P1-250 6th
1711
LAIRD
SHINGLETON
SUZ
CAN
31
P1-350 25th
182
DALE
TIMMS
HON
CAN
32
P1-350 26th
581
IVO
SLEZAK
DUC
US
33
P1-250 7th
707
JEREMY
KURTIN
DUC
CAN
34
P1-350 27th
132
JOHN
SIMIANA
DUC
CAN
35
P1-200 1st
597
STEVE
D'ANGELO
DUC
US
dnf
P1-250 8th
180
JEFF
COLTMAN
SUZ
CAN
dnf
P1-250 9th
303
DENISE
TALABACH
DUC
US
dnf
P1-200 2nd
500
JAMIE
BROAD
HON
CAN

 
AM/CAN P1-OPEN, P2-HVY, P3-SNR
PLACE
AM/CAN ENTRY
PLATE #
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
BIKE 1 - MAKE
CTRY
1
P3-SNR 1st
11
GREG
COX
KAW
CAN
2
P3-SNR 2nd
671
PATRICK
CARON
YAM
CAN
3
P2-HVY 1st
91
JIM
STRUKE
NOR
CAN
4
P1-OPEN 1st
90
DAVID
LLOYD
NOR
CAN
5
P2-HVY 2nd
55
STUART
PILKINGTON
HON
CAN
6
P2-HVY 3rd
30
MARK
WHITE
HON
CAN
7
P3-SNR 3rd
989
DAVID
CRUSSELL
KAW
US
8
P2-HVY 4th
189
PHIL
BUSCH
HON
US
9
P3-SNR 4th
143
SCOTT
MCVICKER
YAM
CAN
10
P2-HVY 5th
2
JACK
PATERSON
YAM
CAN
11
P2-HVY 6th
565
PETER
HURST
TRI
CAN
12
P1-OPEN 2nd
83
DOUG
FORBES
BMW
CAN
13
P2-HVY 7th
207
JOHN
DANNELL
HON
CAN
14
P1-OPEN 3rd
69
KEITH
HUSSEY
NOR
US
15
P2-HVY 8th
265
CHRIS
HURST
YAM
CAN
16
P2-HVY 9th
84
KYLE
LANKIN
HON
CAN
17
P2-HVY 10th
193
DAVE
THOMAS
SUZ
CAN
18
P2-HVY 11th
76
CHRIS
MCDERMOTT
DUC
CAN
19
P2-HVY 12th
983
BOB
WHITTLETON
BMW
CAN
20
P1-OPEN 4th
111
RAYMOND
HARRISON
NOR
CAN
21
P2-HVY 13th
871
KEN
McADAM
YAM
CAN
22
P3-SNR 5th
738
STEVE
DARLINTON
KAW
CAN
23
P2-HVY 14th
80
HARRY
PETERS
HON
CAN
24
P3-SNR 6th
900
ROBERT
MULHALL
HON
CAN
25
P3-SNR 7th
389
GLEN
MORRISON
HON
CAN
26
P2-HVY 15th
79
GARY
RIVETT
KAW
CAN
27
P2-HVY 16th
98
MIKE
POTTIER
NOR
CAN
Dnf
P3-SNR 
9
JAMIE
FRASER
KAW
CAN
Dnf
P3-SNR 
92
FRAN
MCDERMOTT
DUC
CAN
Dnf
P2-HVY 
149
MARK
DOLAN
TRI
US